The Leaves are Wild Crafted and Steam Distilled.
|Distillation Method:||SD (help)|
|Agro Class:||WC (help)|
|Principle Uses:||Used in the food flavoring trade. As this oil is high in citral, it can be extracted for use in perfumes. It is also used in a wide range of cosmetic products and 'natural' toothpastes.|
|Properties:||Used in a diffuser, this oil makes a refreshing stimulating or relaxing fragrance depending on individual needs. Excellent for covering bad odors. Aids concentration. Anti-microbial, may help ease breathing in colds and sinusitis.|
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.