Fir Needle Siberian
|(Oleum abies siberica)|
|Distillation Method:||SD (help)|
|Agro Class:||WC (help)|
|Principle Uses:||Because of its familiar and comforting aroma to many people it is used in many household products such as air freshener sprays, candles, potpourri, laundry products and other similar items. It is a deodorant, stimulant, antiseptic, and disinfectant. Suggested for those suffering from muscular and joint pain. Helping to relieve and sooth tension and inflammation in those who suffer from rheumatism or arthritis. Aiding in the relief of breathing problems such as asthma, tuberculosis, bronchitis, coughs, and other similar problems. It can be used in vapor therapy, as an inhalant, in steam therapy.|
It has been used in soap making, perfumes, deodorants, candle making, air fresheners, lotions, deodorizing sprays, massage oils, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, lotions, incense, body fragrances, vapor therapy, mist sprays, and diffusers.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.